Winners 2020

Winners May

Best Feature Film

Fighter’s Heart Calypso

Best Short Film

The Millennial Condition

Best Super Short Film

Ascension

Feature Documentary

Sh*t Saves the World

Short Documentary

Maria

LGBT film

Lilly

Best Director Feature Film

Quota

Best Director Short Film

Talk

Best Actress  Surprise

Hele (Lullabye)

Best Actor

Talk

First Feature Film

Time to stay

1st Short Film

Aperture

First Documentary Film

Passion Plays Go For It

Best Music Video

Before Sunrise”

Best Comedy film

Life is Beautiful together

Best Cinematography

Blue Kangling

Best Drama

Fighter’s Heart

Director Super shot

Mis(s)communication

Winners June

Best Feature Film

Entombed

Best Short Film

Better

Feature Documentary

Perilous Passage, Freedom Love Gold

Short Documentary

Maybe One day

First Documentary Film

United we sing

Best Director Feature Film

Entombed

Best Director Short Film

Skindeep,

Lend me your sugar

Best Actress Feature Film

Juliana & The

Medicine Heart Of Gold

Best Actor Feature Film

Entombed

Cinematography Super Shot Film

MON AMOUR

Cinematography Music Video

Come closer

Best Actress Short Film

Gone

Best Actor Short Film

THE DEVIL AND

THE HOLY WATER

First Feature Film

Memoria

First Short Film

Blinding Sky

I Turned Around and There

She Was

Cinematography Feature Film

Entombed

Best Comedy film

Best Music Video

The Empty Fullness,

I marry my pain

Best Director Music Video

Big Bad Wolf

First Music Video

Divebomb Blackpitch Wasted

Best Cinematography Short film

Whispers, The Necklace

Best Drama

Heart Of Gold

Director Super shot

Overdue

Best Super Short Film

DO YOU WANT TO

GO OUT WITH ME?

Best Actor Super Short

Overdue

Best Actress Super Short

Sharon Ceneta

Lend Me Your Sugar

Winners July

Best Feature Film

Echo Rhyme

Soundtrack to Sixteen

Best Short Film

Above the Knee

Feature Documentary

CIAO ANITA

Short Documentary

The voice in the evening

First Documentary Film

Unblock Cuba

Best Director Feature Film

Echo Rhyme

Best Director Short Film

Homecoming

Behind The Scenes

Best Actress Feature Film

Echo Rhyme (Mariah Doss)

L’ENFER NEST PAS LOIN

(Margaux Colarusso

Best Actor Feature Film

The Mare

Cinematography Super Shot Film

Milicent

LGBT Film

Finally Leon

Dead Model, Life Model

Best Animated Film

Searching

Best Actress Short Film

Scruple

Skye Steele

Best Actor Short Film

Homecoming

First Feature Film

Sveket

First Short Film

Strange Woman

Cinematography Feature Film

Sveket

Best Comedy film

Dyed in the Wool

With New Eyes

Best Music Video

Elektromonteur “E-class”

Hie ego novi

Best Director Music Video

Not fade away

First Music Video

The Last Macbeth

Best Cinematography Short film

The Eve

Best Drama

Scruple

Director Super shot

MILICENT

Best Super Short Film

BIG TOUCH

Best Actor Super Short

Academic quarter

Best Actress Super Short

The Orthodox

Milicent

Best Cinematography

Documentary Film

OPEKA

Jury Special Award

The Mare

Handshake

Final Moments

Colorless dreams

Winners August

Feature Film

Homecoming

Best Director Feature Film

Homecoming

Best Actress Feature Film

Like

Best Actor Feature Film

Homecoming

The Family Tree

Best First Feature Film

Panty

Best Cinematography Feature Film

Homecoming

Best Short Film

Say Yes

Best Director Short Film

Say Yes

Bare Intimacy

Best Actress Short Film

Say Yes

Bare Intimacy

Am I See You?

Best Actor Short Film

Together Again

Best Cinematography Short Film

Tandoori

Best First Short Film

Say Yes

Best Experimental Short Film

Anti-Utopia

Bare Intimacy

Best Feature Documentary Film

You Decide

Best Short Documentary Film

Homeland gone

The Journey

Best First Documentary Film

Ranger

Cinematography Documentary Film

Alexandre the Fool

Best Super Shot Film

Paranoid

Best Director Super Shot Film

Paranoid

Best Actress Super Shot Film

Ophelia

Paranoid

Best First Documentary

Seven Thousand Souls

Cinematography Super Shot Film

The Vision of the Shadows

Best Drama

TRIANGLE

Best Comedy Film

Chain Of EventsBest

LGBT Film

Don’t Call Me That

The Family Tree

Best Music Video

EkoWoman

Highland Home

Best First Music Video

Too tired to sleep

Best Cinematography Music Video

Highland Home

Best Animated Film

Stuck in Eden

Planet Blue-Journey to Eco

Jury Special Awards

Pastel

Summer Attic

Winter Garden

In Your Hands

Paradoxical Dream